Skip to main content

Premier Grade - Past Winners

 

Swindale Shield
(Premier First Round)

Jubilee Cup
(Premier Second Round, Division One)

Hardham Cup
(Premier Second Round, Division Two)

2023

Paremata-PlimmertonOriental-RongotaiPetone

2022

PetoneNorthern UnitedOriental-Rongotai
2021Old Boys UniversityTawaPōneke

2020

Marist St Pats

Old Boys University

Wainuiomata

2019

Hutt Old Boys Marist

Northern United

Marist St Pats

2018

Northern United

Old Boys University

Petone

2017

Old Boys University

Old Boys University

Upper Hutt Rams

2016

Old Boys University

Tawa

Hutt Old Boys Marist

2015

Hutt Old Boys Marist

Old Boys University

Upper Hutt Rams

2014

Marist St Pats

Hutt Old Boys Marist

Pōneke

2013

Tawa

Tawa

Northern United

2012

Hutt Old Boys Marist

Marist St Pats

Pōneke

2011

Northern United

Oriental-Rongotai

Tawa

2010

Northern United

Northern United

Wainuiomata

2009

Northern United & Petone

Marist St Pats

Old Boys University

2008

Marist St Pats

Marist St Pats & Northern United

Tawa

2007

Northern United

Hutt Old Boys Marist

Wainuiomata

2006

Northern United

Northern United

Upper Hutt

2005

Upper Hutt

Petone

Oriental-Rongotai

2004

Petone

Northern United

Upper Hutt

2003

Northern United

Pōneke

Western Suburbs

2002

Pōneke

Marist St Pats

Tawa

2001

Avalon

Marist St Pats

Old Boys University

2000

Marist St Pats

Petone

Western Suburbs

1999

Marist St Pats

Marist St Pats

Old Boys University

1998

Johnsonville

Western Suburbs

Oriental-Rongotai

1997

Hutt Old Boys Marist

Marist St Pats

Pōneke

1996

Marist St Pats

Pōneke

Petone

1995

Marist St Pats

Marist St Pats

Upper Hutt

1994

Marist St Pats

Marist St Pats

Tawa

1993

Avalon

Petone

Petone

1992

Petone

Petone

Northern United and Western Suburbs 

1991

Avalon

Hutt Old Boys Marist

Western Suburbs

1990

Upper Hutt

Petone

Wellington

1989Hutt Old BoysPetoneTawa
1988Marist St PatsMarist St PatsAvalon
1987Marist St PatsWellingtonWestern Suburbs
1986PetonePetoneWellington College Old Boys
1985WellingtonWellingtonWestern Suburbs
1984WellingtonMarist St PatsAvalon
1983Petone & Marist St PatsWellingtonOriental-Rongotai
1982WellingtonWellington & PetoneWellington College Old Boys & University
1981PetoneMarist St PatsAvalon
1980Marist St PatsPetoneUniversity
1979Marist St PatsMarist St PatsWellington College Old Boys
1978AthleticMarist St Pats & Wellington 
1977Marist St PatsAthletic 
1976PetonePetone 
1975PetonePōneke 
1974PetonePetone 
1973PetonePetone 
1972Wellington & PetoneWellington & Athletic 
1971PetonePetone 
1970PetonePetone 
1969PetonePetone 
1968 Petone 
1967 Petone 
1966 Victoria University 
1965 Athletic 
1964 Marist Bros Old Boys & Victoria University 
1963 Marist Bros Old Boys 
1962 Marist Bros Old Boys & Onslow 
1961 Petone 
1960 Marist Bros Old Boys 
1959 Petone 
1958 Victoria University 
1957 Petone 
1956 Petone 
1955 Onslow 
1954 Victoria University 
1953 Victoria University 
1952 Victoria University 
1951 Pōneke 
1950 Marist Bros Old Boys 
1949 Petone & St Pats Old Boys 
1948 Marist Bros Old Boys 
1947 Wellington 
1946 Victoria University 
1945 Athletic 
1944 Pōneke-Oriental 
1943 Pōneke-Oriental 
1942 Petone 
1941 Athletic 
1940 Athletic 
1939 Wellington 
1938 Petone 
1937 Athletic 
1936 Athletic 
1935 Petone 
1934 Hutt 
1933 Wellington College Old Boys 
1932 Pōneke 
1931 Hutt 
1930 Petone 
1929 Victoria University 
  Pre Jubilee Cup Winners 
1928 Victoria University 
1927 Wellington College Old Boys 
1926 Athletic 
1925 Pōneke 
1924 Petone 
1923 Petone 
1922 Petone 
1921 Pōneke 
1920 Petone 
1919 Pōneke 
1918 Pōneke 
1917 Petone 
1916 Petone 
1915 Athletic 
1914 Athletic & Wellington 
1913 Athletic 
1912 Athletic 
1911 Athletic 
1910 Oriental 
1909 Pōneke 
1908 Melrose 
1907 Petone 
1906 Petone 
1905 Petone 
1904 Petone 
1903 Pōneke 
1902 Melrose 
1901 Wellington 
1900 Melrose 
1899 Petone 
1898 Melrose 
1897 Melrose 
1896 Melrose 
1895 Petone 
1894 Pōneke 
1893 Pōneke 
1892 Pōneke 
1891 Athletic 
1890 Wellington 
1889 Pōneke 
1888 Pōneke 
1887 Pōneke 
1886 Pōneke 
1885 Wellington 
1884 Athletic 
1883 Wellington & Greytown 
1882 Athletic 
1881 No Contests 
1880 Athletic