Age Grade (Under 21) - Past Winners

 

Paris Memorial Trophy
(Under 21 First Round, Division One)

John E Kelly Memorial Cup
(Under 21 Second Round, Division One)

JRD Cup
(Under 21 First Round, Division Two)

Vic Calcinai Memorial Cup
(Under 21 Second Round, Division Two)

2019

Old Boys University

Old Boys University

Oriental Rongotai

Upper Hutt Rams

2018

Marist St Pats

Old Boys University

Paremata-Plimmerton

Oriental Rongotai

2017

Petone

Petone

Paremata-Plimmerton

Upper Hutt Rams

2016

Old Boys University

Old Boys University

Johnsonville

Petone

2015

Old Boys University

Hutt Old Boys Marist

Not awarded

Not awarded

2014

Old Boys University

Old Boys University

Old Boys University

Poneke

2013

Old Boys University

Old Boys University

Poneke

Tawa

2012

Wellington

Old Boys University

Old Boys University

Tawa

2011

Marist St Pats

Marist St Pats

Poneke

Upper Hutt

2010

Petone

Northern United

Wellington

Western Suburbs

2009

Upper Hutt

Upper Hutt

Johnsonville

Northern United

2008

Old Boys University

Upper Hutt

Oriental Rongotai

Avalon

2007

Petone

Petone

Poneke

Marist St Pats

2006

Petone

Petone & Northern United

Northern United

Western Suburbs

2005

Upper Hutt

Upper Hutt

Hutt Old Boys Marist

Oriental Rongotai

2004

Poneke

Poneke

Northern United

Tawa

2003

Hutt Old Boys Marist

Poneke

Oriental Rongotai

Northern United

2002

Marist St Pats

Marist St Pats

Poneke

Wainuiomata

2001

Marist St Pats

Northern United

Johnsonville

Stokes Valley & Petone

2000

Marist St Pats

Marist St Pats & Hutt Old Boys Marist

Stokes Valley

Oriental Rongotai

1999

St Pats Silverstream & Western Suburbs

St Pats Silverstream

Petone

Petone

1998

Marist St Pats, Petone & Hutt Old Boys Marist

Marist St Pats

St Pats Silverstream

Avalon

1997

Poneke

Poneke

Oriental Rongotai

Tawa

1996

Poneke, Marist St Pats & Hutt Old Boys Marist

Marist St Pats

Petone

Wellington

1995

Western Suburbs

Western Suburbs

Paremata-Plimmerton

Kapiti

1994

Oriental Rongotai

Oriental Rongotai

Johnsonville

Avalon

1993

Tawa

Tawa

Upper Hutt

Upper Hutt

1992

Wellington

Wellington

Oriental-Rongotai

Hutt Valley Marist

1991

WCOB

Western Suburbs & Marist St Pats

WCOB

WCOB

1990

WCOB

WCOB, VUW & Western Suburbs

Paremata-Plimmerton

Northern United