Wellington Under 18 Girls
2023 Squad
Wellington U18 Girls
Name | School |
Aayla Toman | Sacred Heart College |
Amiria Ranapia | Upper Hutt College |
Atlanta Lealamisa | Porirua College |
Bailey Nightingale | St Mary's College |
Brooke Jones | Scots College |
Caitlyn Stowers | Wellington East Girls College |
Canon Hakaraia | Sacred Heart College |
Charlyn Feaunati-Tuia | St Mary's College |
Chelsey Moananu | Wellington East Girls College |
Courtney Tyrell | Sacred Heart College |
Eva Maora | St Mary's College |
Faith Vaoliko-Seu | St Mary's College/Northern United |
Faythe Finau | Massey University |
Indiana Russell-Lia | St Mary's College |
Justine McGregor | St Mary's College/Petone |
Keiana Roffey | Wellington Girls College |
Keira Smith | Sacred Heart College |
Litia Bulicakau | St Mary's College |
Lynda Rabeni-Vatuloka | St Mary's College |
Michelle Taikato | St Mary's College |
Nahliah Tagatauli-Tolova'a | St Mary's College |
Ohjan Aukuso | Wellington East Girls College |
Paige Lilo | St Mary's College |
Pasikalia Feaunati-Tuiatea | St Mary's College |
Ryshia Leota | Wainuiomata High School |
Sabrina Brown | St Mary's College |
Summer Aiono | St Mary's College |
Zara Feaunati | Scots College |
Fixtures & Results
Date | Opponent | Time | Venue | Result |
Saturday 9 September | U18 Girls | 2:30pm | Lyndhurst Park, Wellington | Cancelled |
Tuesday 12 September | 7:15pm | NZCIS, Wellington | Won 17 - 10 | |
Saturday 16 September | 12:00pm | ÅŒtaki Domain, ÅŒtaki | Won 17 - 12 | |
Saturday 23rd September | HYC Tournament | 12:00pm | Napier Boys High School, Napier | Won 12 - 5 |
Saturday 23rd September | HYC Tournament | 12:30pm | Napier Boys High School, Napier | Won 42 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd September | HYC Tournament | 2:00pm | Napier Boys High School, Napier | Won 12 - 0 |
Monday 25th September | HYC Tournament | 10:55am | Napier Boys High School, Napier | Won 42 - 0 |
Monday 25th September | HYC Tournament | 11:50am | Napier Boys High School, Napier | Won 43 - 0 |