Williment Week Selection Final Announcement - Under 16 Boys

|   News

Congratulations to the following Under 16 Boys on being invited to participate in the WRFU Under 18 Girls and Under 16 Boys Player Development Week (Williment Week) for 2021.

Date:                     Sunday 18 July – Thursday 22 July (second week of school holidays)
Venue:                  Fraser Park Sportsville, Avalon

Invitation letters and a programme will be sent to the schools to be passed on to the invited players.

To confirm selection and placement at Williment Week, players need to email, call or text Lucy Barry by Friday 2 July:

Email:                    lucy.barry@wrfu.co.nz
Mobile:                  021 243 2469

Williment week is used as part of the selection process of the Wellington Under 18 Girls (three teams) and Under 16 Boys (two teams). Both age groups will play matches in the September/October period. 

Attendance at Williment Week is free of charge. However, please note that players who are selected in the WRFU representative teams may be levied. 

We look forward to creating a great learning and development environment at Williment Week.
 

School

First Name

Surname

School

First Name

Surname

Aotea

Ali

Aiono

St Pat's Town

Pyrenees  

Boyle-Taitia

Aotea

Khade 

Hampton

St Pat's Town

Jayde 

Burns

Aotea

PJ 

Ierome

St Pat's Town

Anthony 

Hunt

Aotea

Koby 

Kershaw

St Pat's Town

Noah

Kalolo

Aotea

Tane 

Landon-Lane

St Pat's Town

Ryan  

Mallon

Aotea

Lima 

Leota

St Pat's Town

Tenga 

Pickering

Aotea

Manahi 

Uden-Macfarland

St Pat's Town

Max 

Reynolds

Aotea

Mikaele

Ulugia-Mao

St Pat's Town

Canza 

Sale

BVC

Jeremiah 

Frost 

St Pat's Town

Ronnie 

Sofini

BVC

Robert 

Head

St Pat's Town

Chris 

Taulogo

BVC

Jeovhani

Ieremia

St Pat's Town

Elysium 

Tolova'a-Stanley

BVC

Fa'amavaega 

Lokeni

St Pat's Town

Aethan 

Tuisila

BVC

To'e 

Lokeni

St Pat's Town

Solomon 

Vaka

BVC

Rico 

Mausua

St Pat's Stream

Ezekel 

Buchanan

BVC

Seth-Cohen 

Nuuausala

St Pat's Stream

Drew

Burg-Maclane

BVC

Nathan 

Simona

St Pat's Stream

Oliver 

Cuff

HIBS

Matt 

Brock

St Pat's Stream

Dylan

Davey

HIBS

Lachlin

Davey

St Pat's Stream

Lennox 

Easthope

HIBS

Tom 

Devery

St Pat's Stream

Maddox 

Jacobs

HIBS

Alex 

Hewitt

St Pat's Stream

Connor

Lillyston

HIBS

Tayne 

Loubser

St Pat's Stream

Jackson 

Mendoza

HIBS

Brodee 

Tetevano

St Pat's Stream

Augustine 

Mila

HIBS

George 

White

St Pat's Stream

Dustin 

Miller

HIBS

Benedict

Woolf

St Pat's Stream

Brayden

Soi

HIBS

Ted 

Woolley

St Pat's Stream

Patrick 

Solomona

HVHS

Marcus

Alexopoulos

St Pat's Stream

Harrison 

Stoupe

HVHS

Harmelious 

Atkins

St Pat's Stream

Thompson  

Tukapua

HVHS

Anaru 

Hulton-Davies

St Pat's Stream

Zion 

Van Nistelrooy

HVHS

Levi 

Morgan

St Pat's Stream

Connor

Vlass

HVHS

Rico

Morris

St Pat's Stream

Maui 

Winitana-Patelesio

HVHS

Noah 

Pakai

Taita

Brian 

Cook

Mana

Jean-marie 

Akavi

Taita

Sanerivi

Fuli

Mana

Seth 

Bailey

Taita

Diago

Phillips

Mana

Jacob  

Duncan

Taita

Ivan 

Saliver

Mana

Rangiora 

Tutaki-Irving

Taita

Liam 

Tafili

Naenae

Rhys

Jowitt

Tawa

Meta

Afamasaga

Naenae

Tyrell

Turia

Tawa

Lucas 

Broadley

Onslow

Oliver 

Cuthbert

Tawa

Eden 

Govind

Onslow

Hayden 

Maynel 

Tawa

Noah 

Iti

Porirua

Penese

Risale

Tawa

Omar 

Perorera

Rongotai

Setu 

Fa'avae

Tawa

Kazz 

Ruaporo

Rongotai

Sila 

Fa'avae

Tawa

Finn 

Stefanidis

Rongotai

Harry 

Irvine

Tawa

Malachi 

Suniula

Rongotai

Meihena 

Roberts

Tawa

Vati 

Valu

SBC

Kolitha John

Leleisiuao

Upper Hutt College

Zion 

Chalmers-Miller

SBC

Joshua 

Le'afa-Paki

Upper Hutt College

Sione

Mafi

SBC

Pahi 

Mateo

Upper Hutt College

Flyn 

Morgan

SBC

Quinn

O'Kane

Wainui

Nathaneal

Samoa

SBC

Sam 

O'Kane

Wainui

Damian 

Humphries

SBC

Tamihana 

Ranginui

Wainui

Simati 

Leala

SBC

Troy 

Savelio

Wainui

Qwontay 

Rapata

SBC

Zion 

Smith

WC

Fiti 

Aliva

Scots

Letitaia 

Campbell

WC

Chalis 

Briskie

Scots

Jackson 

Dury 

WC

Jacob 

Kennedy

Scots

Semurana

Fepulua'i

WC

Jarvis

Leaupepe

Scots

Brayden

Goli

WC

D'Mitrius

Rere

Scots

Jake

Lawson

WC

Josh

Semu

Scots

Samu

Moli

WC

Stanley 

Solomon 

St Bernard's

Regan

Gray

WC

Thoma 

Takeuchi

St Bernard's

Andy 

Soani

WC

Flynn 

Taylor