Wellington Under 16 Boys & Under 18 Girls Teams Announced

|   News

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected for Wellington Amateur Representative Teams for the 2018 season.

 

Wellington Under 18 Girls Squad

Arene Landon-Lane, Brenda Alafaio. Onjilique Va, Harmony Hunter, Mariah Chadwick, Paris Leilua-Va, Syntyche Maiava-Tuimaolo (Aotea College); Hannah Tonga-Sunia (Chilton St James); Siaiga Filipo (Hutt Old Boys Marist); Jasmine Troke (Hutt Valley High School); Kayla Hauparoa-Rei, Milly Mackey, Sharn Rohloff, Soteria Gualofa (Paremata Plimmerton); Hope Sa’u, Lavinia Lea (Petone); April Ngatupuna, Miracle Nua (Porirua College); Hosanna Aumua, Shalom Brown (Sacred Heart); Bernadine Solo (St Catherines); Emma Brown, Laina Semu, Marianive Leota, Olivia Aunoa (St Marys); Nikayla Aspinall, Alexis Tauaneai, Precious Auimatagi (Wainuiomata High); Kaitlyn Peachey, Madison-Lee Manase, Paige Misky (Wellington East Girls); Heidi Coleman (Wellington High School)

 

Full programme information will be provided to U18 Girls Players and parents at a programme induction evening at Petone Rugby Football Club, at 6.30pm on the 14th August. 

Please contact Team Manager Tala Misky to confirm you are available and provide your contact details - tala.misky@whitireia.ac.nz or 027 302 2082

 

Wellington Under 16 Team

Owen Wright (Aotea College); Leyton Tapa (HIBS); Jordan Iremonger (Onslow College); Jabez Peniata (Porirua College); John Samuelu (Rongotai College); Jonty Bird, Kueva Samoa, Oryaan Kalolo, Sase Va’a, Sione Halalilo (Scots College); Junior Tefoto, Tana Rangiwhetu (St Bernard College); Bradley Crichton, Dominic Ropeti, Luke Walmsley, Michael Taliau, Noah Tuifao-Galuvao, Ronaldo Seumanofagai (St Pats Town); Mitch Southall, Peter Lakai, Riley Higgins, Tony Solomona (St Pats Silverstream); Kilifi Malungahu (Tawa College); Toby Cook (Wellington College)

 

Please contact Team Manager Mike Parker to confirm you are available - mike.parker1@xtra.co.nz or 027 526 7618

 

Wellington Under 16 Development Team

Fuli Kupa, Joyner Gaualofa, Elijah Maene-Lokeni (Aotea); Jonathan Bailey (HIBS); Pati Olive, Tyrone Puluka (Naenae); Pheonix James-Kapa, Calvin Siaosi (Rongotai); Maea Tema-Schmidt (Scots); Heilyn Tuia, Jono Little (St Bernards); Michael Matagi, Jona Bartley (St Pats Stream); Jovie Andrews, Ariki Hohepa (Taita); Sione Valu (Tawa); Tom Walsh, Khya Wilson, Moses Tuifao-Galuvao, Christian Stenhouse (St Pats Town); Levi Smith, Andrew Sa’u (Wainuiomata); George Sims, Jerome Otutaha (Wellington College)

 

Please contact Team Manager Peter West to confirm you are available - peterwest156@gmail.com or 027 266 2023