Wellington U18 Girls representative teams named for 2021

|   News

Wellington Rugby are proud to announce the U18 Girls Representative teams for 2021.

This programme offers a development opportunity for players to be part of a team, meet other players and coaches, and attend trainings while representing one of the Wellington sub-unions.

We are also pleased to announce the coaches for our three teams:

  • Wellington Centurions - Joel Tait

  • Wellington Māori - La Winitana

  • Wellington Samoa - Patsy Schwalger

Congratulations to all players below on their selection to participate in the 2021 U18 Girls Representative Programme.
 

Wellington Centurions

First Name 

Surname 

School 

Yasmin 

Chan 

Aotea College 

Tapaelu 

Pue 

Bishop Viard College 

Anita 

Va'a 

Naenae College 

Katannah 

Ikenasaio

Porirua College 

Melania 

Lui-Fa'i 

Queen Margaret College 

Canon 

Hakaraia 

Sacred Heart College 

Keira 

Smith 

Sacred Heart College 

Maria 

Lui-Fa'i 

St Catherine's College 

Temu 

Collins 

St Mary's College 

Vellentina 

Leota 

St Mary's College 

Mercedez 

Lolesio 

St Mary's College 

Justine 

McGregor 

St Mary's College 

Sophia 

Ropeti 

St Mary's College 

Agneta 

Simanu 

St Mary's College 

Nahliah 

Tagatauli-Tolova'a

St Mary's College 

Sia 

Tolova'a-Uele

St Mary's College 

Heavaln 

Tolova'a-Stanley

St Mary's College 

India 

McMahon 

Tawa College 

Hayley 

Halkett 

Wainuiomata High School 

Alexis 

Tauaneai 

Wainuiomata High School 

Trinity 

Tauaneai 

Wainuiomata High School 

Nataahia 

Pasene

Wainuomata High School 

Natascha 

Casey 

Wellington Girls' College 

Ilaria 

Gatward 

Wellington East Girls' College

Chelsey 

Moananu 

Wellington East Girls' College

Emily 

McCormick 

Whitby Collegiate School 

 

Wellington Māori

First Name 

Surname 

School 

Arene 

Landon-Lane 

Aotea College 

Croshanlei 

Skipper-Lepou 

Aotea College 

Serina 

Tautau 

Hutt Valley High School 

Evo 

Kelleher 

Mana College 

Dakota 

Falwasser 

Naenae College 

Kiana 

Tiriaha-Smith 

Naenae College 

Odelia 

Vaigafa 

Sacred Heart College 

Nia 

Leighton 

St Mary's College 

Luca-Bella 

Ngatuere-Ongley 

St Mary's College 

Grace 

Ngau 

St Mary's College 

Bailey 

Nightingale 

St Mary's College 

Ana 

Paruru

St Mary's College 

Amiria 

Ranapia 

St Mary's College 

Indiana 

Russell-Lia 

St Mary's College 

Kyrah 

Whitman 

St Mary's College 

Aneko 

Winitana 

St Mary's College 

Rosina 

Afa

Tawa College 

Hunny 

Taingahue

Wainuiomata High School 

Emma-Jaide 

Gray 

Wainuiomata High School 

Mihiata 

Jury 

Wainuiomata High School 

Taliilagi 

Smith 

Wainuiomata High School 

Ojhan 

Aukuso 

Wellington East Girls' College 

Maia 

Broughton 

Wellington East Girls' College 

Mia 

Matega 

Wellington East Girls' College 

Michelle 

Taikato 

Wellington East Girls' College 

 

Wellington Samoa

First Name 

Surname 

School 

Lonise 

Tago 

Aotea College 

Onjilique 

Va

Aotea College 

Emelita 

Leota 

Bishop Viard College 

Dallas-Marie 

Tone 

Bishop Viard College 

Melerita 

Malaulau

Mana College 

Drew 

Vanilau 

Porirua College 

Lordes 

Tanaoai 

Sacred Heart College 

Aayla 

Toman

Sacred Heart College 

Zara 

Feaunati 

Scots College 

Laina 

Sola 

Scots College 

Summer 

Aiono 

St Mary's College

Leilani 

Chapman 

St Mary's College

Mischa 

Saletele 

St Mary's College

Vonzell 

Tusa 

St Mary's College

Faith 

Vaoliko-Seu 

St Mary's College

Tamara 

Ruaporo-Ngatuakana 

Tawa College

Pasikalia 

Feaunati-Tuia 

Wainuiomata High School 

Charlyn 

Feaunati-Tuia 

Wainuiomata High School 

Trenell 

Leota 

Wainuiomata High School 

Tyra 

Leota 

Wainuiomata High School 

Jessica 

Patea 

Wainuiomata High School 

Dallas 

Flasza-Taupau 

Wellington East Girls' College

Kavanah 

Tumaai

Wellington East Girls' College

Rosanna 

Asiata 

Wellington Girls' College 

Shakira 

Gray 

Wellington Girls' College 

Satchi 

Kennach 

Wellington Girls' College 

Cody 

Tanielu-Winter 

Wellington Girls' College 

 

2021 Fixtures

Saturday 4 September                                   
Wellington Centurions v Wellington Samoa - Petone Rec, 12.30pm
Wellington Māori v Horowhenua-Kapiti - Paraparaumu Domain, 12.30pm

Saturday 11 September                                 
Wellington Centurions v Wellington Māori - Porirua Park, 12.30pm
Wellington Samoa v Horowhenua-Kapiti - Porirua Park, 12.30pm

Saturday 18 September                                 
Wellington Centurions v Horowhenua-Kapiti - Paraparaumu Domain, 12.30pm
Wellington Samoa v Wellington Māori - Petone Rec, 11.00am

Saturday 25 September                                 
Finals Day - Petone Rec, 12.30pm