U18 Girls Representative Rugby Programme Selections

|   News

Please see below for selections for the Internal U18 Girls Rep Rugby Programme for 2019. 

Congratulations 
to all players on being invited to participate. 

The following is information outlining the programme. Please make sure you read this carefully. 

Purpose:

  1. To follow on from the progress made at the Development Week.

  2. This will give the players a chance to have some more competitive game time (especially contested scrums and lineouts) and specialist coaching.

  3. More time for Coaches and Selectors to finalise a Regional U18 Girls Representative Team that will participate in the annual Hurricanes U18 tournament.

  4. Further opportunity for players to prove they have the right attitude, work ethic and ability for the Regional U18 team and/or future development.

Please note that all players who are successful in being selected for the Regional U18 side will be required to have a commitment to attend all programme activities and must not expect to be released or made available for any other zone, club, school or sport requirements over this period.

We look forward to creating a great development opportunity and competitive environment for players to grow in.

To confirm selection for the Rep Programme, please reply by email to cameronprestidge@hotmail.com with the following information before Friday 9th August.

  1. Full name
  2. Best contact email address and phone number

If no communication is received, we will need to seek a replacement player for the Programme.
 

Name

School

 

Name

School

Syntyche Maiava-Tuimaolo

Aotea

 

Temu Collins

St Mary’s

Arene Landon-Lane

Aotea

 

Ana Paruru

St Mary’s

Mariah Chadwick

Aotea

 

Drenna Falaniko

St Mary’s

Onjilique Va

Aotea

 

Malia Efaraimo-Leafe

St Mary’s

Harmony Hunter

Aotea

 

Lourdes Faifua

St Mary’s

Paris Leilua-Va

Aotea

 

Kyra-Jade Kershaw

St Mary’s

Brenda Alafaio

Aotea

 

Masina Taualii 

St Mary’s

Stella Ngaronga Priest

Aotea

 

Pela Tiata

St Mary’s

Paige Shroder

HVHS

 

Katalina Tai

St Mary’s

Jasmine Troke

HVHS

 

Rosina Afa

Tawa

Caitlyn Lewin

HVHS

 

Jahneal Chapman 

Tawa

Oliana Tia

HVHS

 

Emali Nawaqatabu

Tawa

Tyler Mata

Mana

 

Alumeci Nawaqatabu

Tawa

Dejaarna Dzsudzsak

Mana

 

Amania Mafi

UHC

Milena Mackey 

Newlands

 

Zariah Buchannan

Wainui

Paige Misky

Norths

 

Promise Tuari

Wainui

Eme La’ai 

Ories

 

Ruby Clark

Wainui

Laina Semu 

Ories

 

Mary-Ellen Kohika-Skipper

Wainui

Kayla Hauparoa-Rei 

Pare-Plim

 

Maarire Puketapu

Wainui

Lavinia Lea

Petone

 

Alexis Tauaneai

Wainui

Miracle Nua

Porirua

 

Sialoha Tolova’a-Malo

WEGC

Rivah Kelekolio

Porirua

 

Mia Matega

WEGC

Tuaoru Kie

Porirua

 

Katria Hobbs

WEGC

Gemma Vailahi

Porirua

 

Shalayiah Akavi-Paiti

WEGC

April Ngatupuna

Porirua

 

Kaitlyn Peachy

WEGC

 Ana Iata

Porirua

 

Angela Katoa

WEGC

Katannah Ikenasio

Porirua

 

Kaitlyn Peachey

WEGC

Melania Lui-Fai

QMC

 

Genesis Siataga

WEGC

 Maia Moe-Jenkins

QMC

 

Shakira Gray

WEGC

Mikayla Fidow

Sacred Heart

 

Shania Gray

WEGC

Hosanna Aumua

Sacred Heart

 

Maddison King

Well Girls

Marianive Leota

St Mary’s

 

Mina Butler

Well Girls

Harmony Toleafoa

St Mary’s

 

Sera Tufuga

Well Girls

Valini Vaka

St Mary’s

 

Logan Hewitt

Well Girls

Bianca Petelo

St Mary’s