U18 Girls Development Coaching Week Selections

|   News

Congratulations to the following players on being invited to participate in the Girls Development Coaching Week for 2019.

Date:                     Tuesday 16th July – Thursday 18th July (Second week of July Holidays)
Venue:                  Fraser Park Sportsville, Avalon

The coaching week is used as part of the selection process of the Wellington U18 Girls Representative Team that will participate in the annual Hurricanes U18 tournament.

Please note that all players who are successful in being selected for the U18 side will have a commitment to attend all programme activities and must not expect to be released or made available for any other zone, club, school or sport requirements over this period.

We look forward to creating a great learning and development environment for you at the Girls Development Week.

To confirm your selection and placement at Development Week please email, call or text as soon as possible by Friday 6 July to

  • Email:            cameronprestidge@hotmail.com
  • Mobile:          022 321 9788

If no communication is received, we will need to seek a replacement player for the coaching week.

 

Name

School

 

Name

School

Syntyche Maiava

Aotea

 

Leilani Chapman

St Mary's

Brenda Alafaio

Aotea

 

Lourdes Faifua

St Mary's

Myra Segra

Aotea

 

Kyra-Jade Kershaw

St Mary's

Arene Landon-Lane

Aotea

 

Fusi Fuiava

Tawa

Onji Va

Aotea

 

Jasmine Fitness

Tawa

Mariah Chadwick

Aotea

 

Rosina Afa

Tawa

Paris Leilua-Va

Aotea

 

Emali Nawaqatabu

Tawa

Harmony Hunter

Aotea

 

Mevi Nawaqatabu

Tawa

Shannon Rangi

Newlands

 

Amania Mafi

Upper Hutt

ReAnne Rota

Newlands

 

Zariah Buchannan

Wainui

Rivah Kelekolio

Porirua

 

Alexis Tauaneai

Wainui

Gemma Vailahi

Porirua

 

Maarire Puketapu

Wainui

April Ngatupuna

Porirua

 

Emma-Jaide Gray

Wainui

Miracle Nua

Porirua

 

Promise Tuari

Wainui

Tuaoru Kie

Porirua

 

Ruby Clark

Wainui

Katannah Ikenasio

Porirua

 

Mary-Ellen Kohika-Skipper

Wainui

Maia Moe-Jenkins

QMC

 

Genesis Siataga

WEGC

Melania Lui-Fai

QMC

 

Shania Gray

WEGC

Pinomi Manulaiataua

Sacred Heart

 

Shakira Gray

WEGC

Tauva'e Tanuvasa-Lui

Sacred Heart

 

Mia Matega

WEGC

Cody Smith

Sacred Heart

 

Katria Hobbs

WEGC

Harmony Toleafoa

St Mary's

 

Kaitlyn Peachey

WEGC

Bianca Petelo

St Mary's

 

Monycah Kelemete

WEGC

Temu Collins

St Mary's

 

Hayleigh Bond

Well Girls

Malia Efaraimo-Leafe

St Mary's

 

Sera Tufuga

Well Girls

Drenna Falaniko

St Mary's

 

Maddison King

Well Girls

Katalina Tai

St Mary's

 

Mina Butler

Well Girls

Masina Taualii

St Mary's

 

Pippa Cockerton-Holmes

Well Girls