U18 Girls Development Coaching Week Final Selections

|   News

Please see below for the final selections for the U18 Girls Development Coaching Week for 2019.

Congratulations 
to all players on being invited to participate. Please take careful note of the dates below!

Date:                     Tuesday 16th July – Thursday 18th July (Second week of July Holidays)
Venue:                  Fraser Park Sportsville, Avalon

The coaching week is used as part of the selection process of the Wellington U18 Girls Representative Team that will participate in the annual Hurricanes U18 tournament.

Please note that all players who are successful in being selected for the U18 side will have a commitment to attend all programme activities and must not expect to be released or made available for any other zone, club, school or sport requirements over this period.

We look forward to creating a great learning and development environment for you at the Girls Development Week.

To confirm your selection and placement at Development Week please email, call or text as soon as possible to

  • Email:            cameronprestidge@hotmail.com
  • Mobile:          022 321 9788
     

Name

School

 

Name

School

Syntyche Maiava

Aotea

Leilani Chapman

St Mary's

Brenda Alafaio

Aotea

Lourdes Faifua

St Mary's

Arene Landon-Lane

Aotea

Kyra-Jade Kershaw

St Mary's

Paris Leilua-Va

Aotea

Bianca Petelo

St Mary's

Onji Va

Aotea

Jasmine Fitness

Tawa

Mariah Chadwick

Aotea

Rosina Afa

Tawa

Kobe O'keffe

Mana

Emali Nawaqatabu

Tawa

Tyler Mata

Mana

Alumeci Nawaqatabu

Tawa

Evo Kelleher

Mana

Tamara Rauporo

Tawa

Jayliz Risata-Brown

Mana

Iris Tuimavave-Paese

Tawa

Rivah Kelekolio

Porirua

Fusi Fuiava

Tawa

Gemma Vailahi

Porirua

Maia Moe-Jenkins

QMC

April Ngatupuna

Porirua

Melania Lui-Fai

QMC

Miracle Nua

Porirua

Amania Mafi

Upper Hutt

Tuaoru Kie

Porirua

Ruby Clark

Wainui

Katannah Ikenasio

Porirua

Maarire Puketapu

Wainui

Ana Iata

Porirua

Emma-Jaide Gray

Wainui

Mikayla Fidow

Sacred Heart

Shania Gray

WEGC

Pinomi Manulaiataua

Sacred Heart

Shakira Gray

WEGC

Tauva'e Tanuvasa-Lui

Sacred Heart

Mia Matega

WEGC

Anastacia Olive

Sacred Heart

Katria Hobbs

WEGC

Hosanna Aumua

Sacred Heart

Kaitlyn Peachey

WEGC

Cody Smith

Sacred Heart

Genesis Siataga

WEGC

Temu Collins

St Mary's

Jershon Elkington

Well Girls

Malia Efaraimo-Leafe

St Mary's

Sera Tufuga

Well Girls

Harmony Toleafoa

St Mary's

Maddison King

Well Girls

Katalina Tai

St Mary's

Mina Butler

Well Girls

Valini Vaka

St Mary's

Logan Hewitt

Well Girls