Players invited to the 2018 Mick Williment U16 Coaching Week

|   News

Wellington Rugby congratulates the following players on their selection for the 2018 Mick Williment U16 Coaching Week.

 

Aotea College: Elijah Maene-Lokeni, Fuli Kupa, Naz Leota, Joyner Gaualofa, Marco Venter, Owen Wright

Bishop Viard: Grayson Sapa'u

Hutt International Boys School: Alex Joyce, Leyton Tapa

Mana College: Jonty Baker

Naenae College: Pati Olive, Tyrone Puluka

Onslow College: Adam Mainland, Jordan Iremonger

Porirua College: Jabez Peniata, Neru Sheck, Opetaia Manase, So'olefai Lagolago, Uilealea Lavea

Rongotai College: Calvin Siaosi, Christian Semu, Georgio Toulis, John Samuelu, Jordan Tuilaepa, Junior Meafoou, Phoenix James-Kapa

Scots College: Ayden Hammond, Eric Lawson, Jonty Bird, Kueva Samoa, Maea Tema-Schmidt, Muri Stewart, Oryaan Kalolo, Sase Va'a, Sione Halalilo, Tana Maene-Lokeni

St Bernard's College: Helyn Tuia, Ilai Tuia, Jono Little, Junior Tefoto, Liam Aitken, Tana Rangiwhetu, Te Kirimaia Wanoa

St Pat's Silverstream: Peter Lakai, Jacob Beattie, Lachie Forbes, Mitchell Southall, Riley de la Rambelje, Braydin Harawira, Harry Wrigley, Michael Matagi, Mihaere Rapana, Rory Woollett, Sean Caulfield, Selwyn Uvea, Robert Rossiter-Stead, Tony Solomona

St Pat's Town: Bradley Crichton, Christian Stenhouse, David Johnson, Dominic Ropeti, Khya Wilson, Luke Walmsley, Michael Taliau, Moses Tuifao-Galuvao, Noah Tuifao-Galuvao, Ronaldo Seumanufagai, Sam Taufa, Sapati Tagoa'i, Tom Walsh

Taita College: Ariki Hohepa, Jamie Fa'apusa, Jovie Andrews, Lefoi Utulolo, Nathan Fa'apusa, Tou'anga Hopoi

Tawa College: George Te'o, Kilifi Malungahu, Sione Valu, Weston Sao, Zeph Seiuli

Upper Hutt College: Caleb Chalmers-Diamond, Jacob Dick, Rakkahn Chalmers-Miller

Wainuiomata High School: Andrew Sau, Levi Smith, Zane Humphrey, Jerome Otutaha

Wellington College: Angus Cooper, Elliot Willis, George Sims, Iverson Mapu-Satiu, Jerome Otutaha, Oscar Quinn, Shin Kosaka, Toby Cook

Wellington High School: Reuben DuToit