2018 U18 Representative Teams Named

|   News

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected for the Wellington Centurions, Wellington Community & Wellington Samoans U18 teams this year.  

Teams play fixtures across the Hurricanes Region culminating in a final for the Trust Bank Central Secondary Schools Provincial Rugby Tournament Shield.  The programme runs from 1st September to 29th September 2018. 

 

Wellington Centurions Under 18 Team
Jacob Campion (HIBS); Tegan Harawira (HOBM); Nathan Tanuvasa (HVHS); Ben Cusin (Petone RFC); Caleb Cavubati, Eparama Sailo, Isaac Sailo, Manahi Tipoki, Sage Shaw-Tait (Scots); Charlie Ta'anoa, Sene Fa'asoa (St Bernards); Chris Hemi, Iona Apineru, Luke Chisholm, Maika Fafita, Neyla Masima, Olly Wrigley, Sam Clark, Shaun Hurdle (St Pats Stream); Devon Oliver-Bell, Dom Bell, Liam McAree (St Pats Town); Kaleb Sinclair, Greg Te Kura (Upper Hutt RFC); Alex Faifailoa, Dante Kahaki (Wainuiomata); Elijah Tuigamala, Ishmael Perkins, Reuben Pukey (Wellington College)

 

Please contact Head Coach, Damian Rapira-Davies to confirm you are available - rapira.davies@gmail.com or 027 474 3588

 

Wellington Community Under 18 Team

Mati Matofai, Ropati So'oalo (Aotea); Moses Tuifau, Waylon Tuhoro-Robinson (Avalon); Cam Ferreira (HIBS); Loketi Afu (HVHS); Mofate Siapolu, Simoni Rasau (Mana); Hugo Plummer (Onslow); Mitchell Gough (Poneke); Logan Ariu-Wooley, Pule Mamea, Taua Tanumaipe'a, Zekiel Ioane (Porirua); Kaden Muller, Reon Paul (Rongotai); Julius Masoe, Luke Mannix, Rocco Berry, Scott Svensen (St Pats Stream); Connor Wandon, Jeremaiah Tuiatua, Josh Mallon, Sanasco Crichton (St Pats Town); Luke Kapene, Maui Wallace (Tawa College); Flynn Crampton, Geordie Bean, Ridge Studd (Wellington College)

 

Please contact Head Coach, Grainger Heikell to confirm you are available - gjheik123@gmail.com or 022 430 5156

  

Wellington Samoan Under 18 Team
Caleb Alosio (Aotea); Xavier Sapa'u (Bishop Viard); Tai Misa-Bryce (HVHS); Mafa Metuli Tuluauau, Tireque Malila (Naenae); Eli Moata'a, Olano Afutoto (Norths RFC); Malo Manuao (OBU RFC); 
Chester Palauni Aiono (Onslow); Shaquille Fiso (Poneke RFC); Kane Peniata (Porirua); 
Steven Va'a (Rongotai); Ethan Webster-Nonu, Ezekeil Fiso, Junior Uelese, Roderick Solo (Scots); Akira Ieremia, Fritz Rayasi, Mika Felix (St Pats Stream); Herman Seumanufagai, Jeremiah Lokeni, Keelan Whitman, Oscar Uli-Smidt, Samson Alaimoana, Setefano Paese, Soul Lauvi-Johnson (St Pats Town); Esera Andrews (Taita); Afa Afa, Zeph Neru (Tawa College); Leon McLeod-Venu (Wainuiomata)

 Excluded from selection due to injury - Jaylen Tuapola (Scots)

Please contact Team Manager, David Fa’atafa to confirm you are available - david.faatafa.rugby@gmail.com or 021 448 279