Fixtures And Results

Date Versus Time Venue Result

Friday 12 July

U12 

Western Bays vs Hutt Valley

9.00am

Maidstone Turf

17 to 17

Draw

Friday 12 July

U13 

Western Bays vs Hutt Valley

10.30am

Maidstone Turf

7 to 10

HV Win

Friday 12 July

U12 

Wellington City vs Horowhenua Kapiti

12.00pm

Maidstone Turf

53 to 12

WG Win

Friday 12 July 

U13 

Wellington City vs Horowhenua Kapiti

1.30pm

Maidstone Turf

40 to 17

WG Win

Saturday 13 July

U13 

Wellington City vs Hutt Valley

9.00am

Maidstone Turf

24 to 29

HV Win

Saturday 13 July

U12

Wellignton City vs Hutt Valley

10.30am

Maidstone Turf

12 to 33

HV Win

Saturday 13 July

U13

Western Bays vs Horowhenua Kapiti

12.00pm

Maidstone Turf

40 to 14

WB Win

Saturday 13 July

U12 

Western Bays vs Horowhenua Kapiti

1.30pm

Maidstone Turf

14 to 19

HK Win

Sunday 14 July

U12

Wellington City vs Western Bays

9.00am

Maidstone Turf

7 to 34

WB Win

Sunday 14 July

U12

Horowhenua Kapiti vs Hutt Valley

10.30am

Maidstone Turf

0 to 36

HV Win

Sunday 14 July

U13

Wellington City vs Western Bays

12.00pm

Maidstone Turf

8 to 14

WB Win

Sunday 14 July

U13

Horowhenua Kapiti vs Hutt Valley

1.30pm

Maidstone Turf

17 to 46

HV Win

2019 Teams

Western Bays U13

Alex Tarrant

Pare Plim

Aura Kupa

Norths

Cliff Hunt

Norths

Dante Ford-Tuveve

Norths

Davontei Manihera

Norths

Dazmin Metuariki

Norths

Diontae Marsh-Beddie

Pare Plim

Elijah Solomona

Norths

Eric Simanu

Norths

Happy Valley Patu

Norths

Julius Kuresa

Norths

Justyn Whiripo

Norths

Kci Leavaiseeta

Norths

Kobe Kershaw

Norths

Labront Muldrock-Tolai

Norths

Luke Gilmour

Pare Plim

Malachi Suniula

Pare Plim

Noah Andrews-Kidd

Tawa

Reweti Ngarimu

Norths

Sean Felise

Norths

Va'a Tui

Norths

Vincent Patelesio-Galu O’Meli

Norths

Carlton Simanu (Head Coach), Tekarotai Metuariki (Assistant Coach)

Team Manager – Sheree Marsh – sheree.marsh@gmail.com

Western Bays U13 Players, please confirm that you have seen this announcement to Sheree Marsh at sheree.marsh@gmail.com.  An email confirming further information will be sent following this announcement. 

 

Western Bays U12

Brooklyn Patea

Norths

Campbell Gollan

Pare Plim

Carter Birmingham

Pare Plim

Feysian Seu

Norths

Jonathen Solomona

Norths

Kwade Chadwick

Norths

Kymani Waiti

Norths

Levi Walmsley

Norths

Lorenz Strickland-Rere

Norths

Mako Ah Far

Pare Plim

Maui Pomare

Pare Plim

Ra Pomare

Pare Plim

Nelsson Tiumalu

Norths

Pouniu Taula-Pugh

Pare Plim

Rhys Evans

Pare Plim

Richard Jones

Norths

Steven Nunn

Norths

Taniela Tuangalu

Norths

Vandrix Roberts-Vili

Pare Plim

Wade Kafatolu

Norths

Zakkai Masoe

Norths

Z'kdeus Schwalger

Norths

John Schwalger (Head Coach), Philip Katene (Assistant Coach)

Team Manager – Dustene Felise - dustene_felise@hotmail.com

Western Bays U12 Players, please confirm that you have seen this announcement to Dustene Felise at dustene_felise@hotmail.com.   

An email confirming further information will be sent following this announcement. 

 

Wellington City U13

Ceza Taupau

Ories

Chelsey Moananu

Poneke

Chris Taulogo

Ories

Corban King

Wests

Daniel Hawes

Wests

David Fiamatai

Ories

Elias Semu-Visesio

Ories

George White

Wests

Haare Kawiti

MSP

Harry Law

Johnsonville

Henry Patterson

Ories

Joseph McDonald

Wests

Marley Fretton

Ories

Max Reynolds

MSP

Nahliah Tolova'a

Ories

Robinvale Taumoe'anga

MSP

Ronnie Sofeni

Poneke

Ryan Tumaai

Ories

Semurana Fepulea'i

Ories

Sirayley Siaosi

Ories

Tom Da Vanzo

Ories

Xavior Sola     

Ories

Dave Douglas (Head Coach), Tony King (Assistant Coach)

Team Manager – TBC

Wellington City U13 Players, please confirm that you have seen this announcement to Tony King (Assistant Coach) at thetonies@gmail.com. An email confirming further information will be sent following this announcement. 

Congratulations and we look forward in working with you all.  Dave and Tony.

 

Wellington City U12

Archie Sims

Wests

Aston Burwell-Garratt

Poneke

Bentley Faulkner

Poneke

Emilio Bell

MSP

Gus Tulloch

Wests

Harry Baddington

Wests

Heath Taylor

Ories

Hera Maihi

Wellington

Hunter McCrae

MSP

Jarlon Lesatele

Poneke

Lazarus Webster

Wests

Lynda Rabeni-Vatuloka

MSP

Maddie Flutey

Wests

Marius Filo-Smith

Ories

Oli Hercus

Wests

Quinn Kirk

Wellington

Ralph Winter

Ories

Rory Watson

Johnsonville

Rylan Stephen

Ories

Seamus Og Flood

Ories

Teina Hingston-Mill

Wellington

Xenos Hiotakis

Poneke

Matt Grimes (Head Coach), Seamus Flood (Assistant Coach)

Team Manager – TBC

Wellington City U12 players are requested to meet at the Wests RFC Clubrooms, Ian Galloway Park 9.30am Sunday 9th June.

 

Hutt Valley U13

Anthony Vaigafa

HOBM

Bailey Nightingale

Upper Hutt

Boston Fa'atoafe

HOBM

Detroit Tangiiau

Wainui

Ezekial Buchanan

Rimutaka

Faimalie Tagoai

HOBM

Foua Foua

HOBM

Ilaria Gatward

Petone

Jeremiah Peleseuma

HOBM

Justine McGregor

HOBM

Kayan  Samelu

Wainui

Krisnan-Cole Ioane

HOBM

Liam Tafili

HOBM

Matthew Andrews

Avalon

Max Fale

HOBM

Tamati Payne

Rimutaka

Tawhi Mahuri-Tukukino

Rimutaka

Te Ngaroahiahi Rimoni

Wainui

Thompson Tukapua

Petone

Toatoa Sisley

Wainui

Wesley Faitele

HOBM

William Stenhouse             

Petone

Dean Brosnahan (Head Coach), Alan Tetevano (Assistant Coach)

Brian Faitele (Assistant Coach)

 

Hutt Valley U13 Players, please confirm that you have seen this announcement to Brian Faitele (Assistant Coach) at jnr-convener@hobm.co.nz

An email confirming further information will be sent following this announcement. 

Hutt Valley U12

Aayla Toman

Wainui

Ashton Steere

Upper Hutt

Benjamin Faitala

HOBM

Canon Hakaraia

Wainui

Cullen Tatam

Petone

Drew Berg-McLean

HOBM

Hayley Halkett

Wainui

Jack Beare

HOBM

Jahrome Orupe

Wainui

Joey Treacy

Upper Hutt

Jordan Russell

Upper Hutt

Jordan Thurston

Upper Hutt

Jordon Beaumont

Upper Hutt

Kaan Austin-Aschebrock

Petone

Kairo Thompson

Wainui

Kian O'Connell

HOBM

Lorenzo Caratori Tontini

Petone

Psalms Harema-Sione

Wainui

Riana Leafa-Paki

Wainui

Riley Browne

HOBM

Ryder Noble-Cousins

Wainui

Zak Walters

Avalon

Leroy Kururangi (Head Coach), Kieron Caveney (Assistant Coach)

Taam Karehana (Assistant Coach)

 

Hutt Valley U12 Players; coaching staff will be in contact Friday to arrange a team meet and greet this weekend which will most probably

be held the morning of Sunday 9th June.